Performance Schedule

Memorial Stadium - October 26, 2019

Class 2A

8:30 AM | St. Joseph-Ogden High School

8:45 AM | Prairie Central High School

9:00 AM | Newton Community High School

9:15 AM | Effingham High School

9:30 AM | Sherrard High School

9:45 AM | Illinois Valley Central High School

10:00 AM | Mater Dei Catholic High School

10:15 AM | Break

 

Class 3A

10:30 AM | East Peoria Community High School

10:45 AM | Mahomet-Seymour High School

11:00 AM | Streator Township High School

11:15 AM | Pontiac Township High School

11:30 AM | Kaneland High School

11:45 AM | Rochelle Township High School

12:00 PM | Monticello High School

12:15 PM | Break

 

CLASS 1A

12:30 PM | Hoopeston Area High School

12:45 PM | Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond High School

1:00 PM | Sullivan High School

1:15 PM | Richmond Burton Community High School

1:30 PM | Watseka High School

1:45 PM | Blue Ridge High School

2:00 PM | Rushville-Industry High School

2:15 PM | Exhibition Performance by the Marching Illini

2:30 PM | Class 1A-3A Awards

2:45 PM | Break  

 

Class 5A 

3:00 PM | Batavia High School

3:15 PM | Plainfield East High School

3:30 PM | Round Lake High School

3:45 PM | Elk Grove High School

4:00 PM | DeKalb High School

4:15 PM | Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

4:30 PM | Plainfield North High School

4:45 PM | Granite City High School

5:00 PM | Break

 

Class 6A

5:15 PM | Minooka Community High School

5:30 PM | Waubonsie Valley High School

5:45 PM | William Fremd High School

6:00 PM | Neuqua Valley High School

6:15 PM | Carl Sandburg High School

6:30 PM | Normal High School

6:45 PM | Downers Grove South High School

7:00 PM | Break


Class 4A    

7:15 PM | Grayslake North High School

7:30 PM | Washington Community High School

7:45 PM | Galesburg High School

8:00 PM | Danville High School

8:15 PM | Bloomington High School

8:30 PM | Lakes Community High School

8:45 PM | Champaign Central High School

9:00 PM | Exhibition Performance by the Marching Illini 

9:15 PM | Class 4A-6A Awards

9:30 PM | Bands Dismissed!

 

Performance Order

The performance order of classifications rotate each year to provide a fair performance time slot for each class each year.  The order of performances within each class are randomly selected   

 

 2019 Performance Order:

  • Class 2A

  • Class 3A

  • Class 1A

  • Class 5A

  • Class 6A

  • Class 4A

2020 Performance Order:

  • Class 3A

  • Class 1A

  • Class 2A

  • Class 6A

  • Class 4A

  • Class 5A

 2021 Performance Order:

  • Class 1A

  • Class 2A

  • Class 3A

  • Class 4A

  • Class 5A

  • Class 6A