Performance Schedule

Memorial Stadium - October 21, 2017

Class 3A


8:15 AM Streator High School

8:30 AM Highland High School

8:45 AM University High School

9:00 AM Mattoon High School

9:15 AM Mater Dei Catholic High School

9:30 AM Rochelle Township High School

9:45 AM  Break

 

Class 1A

10:00 AM Okaw Valley High School

10:15 AM Ridgeview High School

10:30 AM Sullivan High School

10:45 AM Blue Ridge High School

11:00 AM ROWVA High School

11:15 AM Watseka High School

11:30 AM Break

  

Class 2A

11:45 AM Effingham High School

12:00 PM Pontiac Township High School

12:15 PM Sherrard High School

12:30 PM  Hoopeston Area High School

12:45 PM Newton Community High School

1:00 PM  Monticello High School

1:15 PM Prairie Central High School

1:30 PM Canton High School

1:45 PM Illinois Valley Central High School

2:00 PM Paris Cooperative High School

2:15 PM  Exhibition Performance by the Marching Illini

2:30 PM  Class 1A-3A Awards  

2:45 PM  Break  

 

Class 6A 

3:00 PM Oak Park River Forest High School

3:15 PM Waukegan High School

3:30 PM Downers Grove South High School

3:45 PM Minooka Community High School

4:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School

4:15 PM Neuqua Valley High School

4:30 PM Carl Sandburg High School

4:45 PM Break


Class 4A

5:00 PM Antioch Community High School

5:15 PM Galesburg High School

5:30 PM Kaneland High School

5:45 PM Champaign Centennial High School

6:00 PM  Grayslake North High School

6:15 PM Lakes Community High School

6:30 PM Triad High School

6:45 PM Normal West High School

7:00 PM Champaign Central High School

7:15 PM Break


Class 5A    

7:30 PM Elk Grove High School

7:45 PM Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

8:00 PM Granite City High School

8:15 PM Plainfield North High School

8:30 PM Romeoville High School

8:45 PM Wheaton North High School

9:00 PM Alan B. Shepard High School

9:15 PM Plainfield East High School

9:30 PM Collinsville High School

9:45 PM  Exhibition Performance by the Marching Illini

10:00 PM  Class 4A-6A Awards

 

Performance Order

The performance order of classifications rotate each year to provide a fair performance time slot for each class each year.  The order of performances within each class are randomly selected   

 

2017 Performance Order:

  • Class 3A
  • Class 1A
  • Class 2A
  • Class 6A
  • Class 4A
  • Class 5A 

 2018 Performance Order:

  • Class 1A
  • Class 2A
  • Class 3A
  • Class 4A
  • Class 5A
  • Class 6A 

 2019 Performance Order:

  • Class 2A
  • Class 3A
  • Class 1A
  • Class 5A
  • Class 6A
  • Class 4A